Kenton Antiques & Collectibles

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Link to our collectibles shop on TIAS.com
Our collectibles store on TIAS
 
 
 

Various Artists Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 51 Piano Pieces From the Modern Repertoire Representing Composers of Thirteen Nationalities  Various Artists
G. Schirmer, Inc. 1940 B000F78WLM Paperback Fair  
The outside is a bit rough but the inside is pretty clean. I found a few pencil notes inside in a couple of pieces. The covers have rubbing and wear, spine is taped, rear cover has old water stain that extends in several pages. Perfectly useable. ; HL50327580  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Best-in-Books : Twilight for the Gods / 20,000 Miles South / Rascals in Paradise / Bermuda / Lincoln's Commando  Nelson Doubleday / Various
Nelson Doubleday 1957 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Top of spine is torn about 1/4", bumped corners and spine ends, otherwise clean, nice and unmarked.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brigadoon, La Center Washington, Magazine  editors and Various Contributors
Self Published 1983 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good  
Small magazine, locally published features local people who live in or around La Center Washington. 24 pages features different people; Jerry Walstad, Joe Johnson, Fred Griffith family and farm, Carrie Elsie Hazen, Dan Lockwood (Banjo Man) , Mark and Becky Portukalian. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Some rubbing, a little browning on the back, clean and unmarked. Interesting history of LaCenter.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Catechism of the Catholic Church  Various
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. United States Catholic Conference 1994 1555865119 / 9781555865115 Soft Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Book in great condition, shows very minimal use.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FANTASTIC; JULY-AUGUST, 1953; VOLUME 2 NUMBER 4 Howard, Editor; Various Authors Browne
Ziff Davis 1953 Paperback Good+ 
The book has some moderate rubbing, light edgewear, some light creases near the top right and next to the spine which has a little roll, short closed tear at the foredge, about 1/2 inch. Contents are clean and unmarked. Stories by William P. McGivern, Ralph Robin, John Wyndham, Evelyn Waugh. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis Clark Library, Contemporary Piano Literature Book 3 various
Summy-Birchard 1957 Paperback Good+ 
The covers of this songbook have rubbing and light soiling, some writing at the top and light edgewear. Contents are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grandmother's Mountain Craft Art of Candlewicking Applied to Home Decoration, Book No. 29 Various
W. L. M. Clark Inc. 1936 Paperback Very Good 
Stapled wraps brochure style, 8 1/2 by 11 with 11 pages. Ilustrated with drawings and photos on back cover. Covers have some mild to moderate rubbing, contents are clean and unmarked. Slight bend to upper right corner. Nice copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Green Mountain Railroading on the Rutland, and when Steam Was King, VHS Tape Various
Blackhawk Films N.D. Non-Book Near Fine 
VHS videotape in like new condition. Tape indicates it is 20 minutes, in black and white with musical score. Tape needs to be rewound, I don't have a VHS player anymore. Plastic case simulates leather. Very nice clean copy of this scarce video. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lady Death and the Women of Chaos! Gallery # 1 Comic Various Artists
Chaos Comics 1996 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New 
Comic is as new, excellent. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Last Whole Earth Catalog Access to Tools Various
Random House~trade 1971 0394704592 / 9780394704593 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Unusual copy of the Whole Earth Catalog, this is a hardcover, leatherbound book. The normal softcover is inserted into a mylar and the mylar is attached to the leather covered boards. The mylar has kept the book in excellent condition, pages are tanning as usual, otherwise in fine condition. The leather cover is also excellent. Leather cover is original as it is titled in gilt on the spine. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 LOOK MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 27, 1962  Various Authors
Cowles Book Company 1962 Paperback Very Good  
The magazine is in nice shape, some bit of light rubbing, great photo of Elizabeth Taylor on the cover. Clean, complete, no mailing label.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lp and CD Back-Up of 1975 LP STAR TREK : THREE EXCITING NEW STORIES various
POWER 1975 Non-Book Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
This offering does NOT include the CD. Original record only. The vinyl is in pretty good shape, has some surface scratches, light background noise. The sleeve is very nice, some mild rubbing, mostly on the back, very clean. Power records, 8158. 1975. The label on the record is Peter Pan. ; LP 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 M-G-M's Lassie Various
Dell Comics 1955 Paperback Very Good 
The comic book is in pretty good shape. Covers have some rubbing, very light edgewear, kind of overall light wrinkling. Arrival date on the cover, contents are clean and unmarked. This is number 22, May-June 1955. 10 cent cover price. ; No. 22; Vol. 1 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 New Adventures of Davy Crockett, Frontier Fighter Various
Charlton Comics 1955 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+ 
The comic is in pretty good shape, covers have rubbing, slight spine roll, some light spine creases and touch of edgewear. Arrival date on cover and someone's addition on the cover in ink. A little darkening near the top and the back cover has an old water stain. The contents are clean and unaffected. August of 1955, vol. 1, number 1 from Charlton. ; No. 1; Vol. 1 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 POST MAGAZINE OCTOBER 12, 1963- Richard Nixon  Various Authors
October 12, 1963 1963 Paperback Very Good  
The magazine is in pretty nice shape, has some rubbing on the covers, just a touch of edgewear, mailing label lower right. Has some faint dark spotting on the cover. Clean and complete inside. Nixon and family at the Berlin Wall.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Railroad Stories Magazine, April 1934 Various Authors
Frank A. Munsey 1934 Paperback Very Good 
The pulp or magazine is in pretty good condition. Some mild rubbing, slight darkening on the covers, just a little edgewear in a couple of spots, some chipping at the spine ends about 3/4 inch at the bottom and just a touch at the top. Short closed tear at the foredge. Small spot on the front near the bottom. Overall a nice copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Railroad Stories Magazine, August 1936 Various Authors
Frank A. Munsey 1936 Paperback Very Good 
The pulp or magazine is in very good condition. Some very light rubbing, slight darkening, a little edgewear at the overlaps, hardly any wear at spine ends. Back cover has some spotting or foxing. Flat and square. Fun cover art. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Railroad Stories Magazine, December 1934 Various Authors
Frank A. Munsey 1934 Paperback Very Good 
The pulp or magazine is in very good condition. Some mild rubbing, slight darkening, a little edgewear at the overlaps, just a touch at the spine ends. Very light initials at the left front. Flat and square. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Railroad Stories Magazine, February 1935 Various Authors
Frank A. Munsey 1935 Paperback Very Good 
The pulp or magazine is in pretty good condition. Some mild rubbing, slight darkening, some edgewear at the overlaps, back cover has some spotting, mostly at perimeters. Very nice copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Railroad Stories Magazine, January 1936 Various Authors
Frank A. Munsey 1936 Paperback Very Good 
The pulp or magazine is in pretty good condition. Some mild rubbing, slight darkening on the covers, a little more on the back, edgewear at the overlaps, just a little at the spine ends. Has a stamp (GB) on the back near the top. Flat and square. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Artists on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Various Artists on 86books.com
Various Artists on Angiesbookshelf.com
Various Artists on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Various Artists on Bambooks.biz
Various Artists on Bellefairbooks.com
Various Artists on Bennettbooksltd.com
Various Artists on Bobsbookery.com
Various Artists on Books213.net
Various Artists on Booktique.org
Various Artists on Botanicalbay.com
Various Artists on Central-ave-books.com
Various Artists on Ceressnowbooks.com
Various Artists on Christinesbooks.net
Various Artists on Czarnovel.com
Various Artists on Desktopmusic.com
Various Artists on Genethebookpeddler.com
Various Artists on Goldsworthbooks.com
Various Artists on Harborbookcellar.com
Various Artists on Kjcactus.com
Various Artists on Lairdbooks.com
Various Artists on Mediabusterbooks.com
Various Artists on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various Artists on Oldkidsbooks.com
Various Artists on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Various Artists on Pbkpalace.com
Various Artists on Phonemans.com
Various Artists on Pilgrimbooks.net
Various Artists on Polyester.com.au
Various Artists on Psychobabel.eu
Various Artists on Readrover.com
Various Artists on Recyclepedia.com
Various Artists on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Various Artists on Sandyaco.com
Various Artists on Stealthesebooks.com
Various Artists on Sundialbooks.net
Various Artists on Sweepadeal.com
Various Artists on Thebookforest.com
Various Artists on Thebookmiester.com
Various Artists on Thebookscene.com
Various Artists on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Various Artists on Turnthepagebooks.com
Various Artists on Wellfleetbooks.com
Various Artists on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Various Artists on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@KentonAntiques.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.